Baltimore City Directory
1
912

Submitted by:  Barbara Nevens

Silverman David, tailor, n 131 n Front
Silverman Dora, grocer. 1420 Gough, h do
Silverman Frank M, 1426 Gough
Silverman Harris, vice-pres American Clothing Mnfg Co, h 3312 Auchentoroly ter
Silverman Harry, clk. 1426 Gough
Silverman Hyman, opr, 516 Light
Silverman Hyman, printer, 237 s Exeter
Silverman Isaac, carp, 588 w Biddle
Silverman Isaac. presser, h 2019 Ashton
Silverman Israel (Jos cohen & co). h 1304 May
Silverman Jacob, carp, h 122 s Eden
Silverman Jacob, carp, h 917 e Fayette
Silverman Jacob, clk, 200 s Eutaw
Silverman Jacob, pdlr. 7 s Central av
Silverman Jacob, tailor, 2224 Mcelderry
Silverman Jacob. tailor, Main nr Post Office av, h 16 Main. Arlington
Silverman Julius, tailor, h 215 w Barre
Silverman Lipman, tailor, h 217 s Caroline
Silverman Louis, Express, 215 w Barre
Silverman Louis, slsmn, n 2916 Parkwood av
Silverman Louis, shoes, 1625 wilkens av
Silverman Louis, tailor, 910 e Fayette, h 509 n wolfe
SIlverman Louis, tailor, h 1000 Granby
Silverman Mark, clk, 1725 Ashland av
Silverman Mary, dry gds, 2224 McElderry
Silverman Mary, poultry. 1304 May, h do
Silverman Max, clk, 1735 Ashland av
Silverman Max, junk, 610 n Madeira
Silverman Max, junk, 1711 w Mulberry
Silverman Max, ladies' tailor, 525 n Howard
Silverman Max, ladies' tailor, 12 s Popleton, h do
Silverman Nax, student, 18 n Eden
Silverman Max, tailor, h 1080 Granby
Silverman Michl. tailor, 418 s Dallas
Silvrman Morris, clk, 1426 Gough
Silverman Moses, buyer, 3312 Auchentoroly ter
Silverman Nathan, clk, 1735 Ashland av
Silverman Nthan, tailor, 1422 e Lombard
Silverman Rebecca Mrs. 2458 McCulloh
Silverman Rebecca, nurse, Eudowood Sanatorium
Silverman Saml. capmkr, h 205 s Eden
Silverman Sam. 1tailor. 255 s Caroline
Silverman Saml. tailor. 19 s Central av
Silverman Saml tailor. h 9 s Eden
Silverman Saml II. clk. 37 n Eden
Silverman Sarah, dry gds. 1400 Laurens
Silverman Simon, butcher. 1518 e Fayette h do
Silverman Simon. tailor. 1426 Gough
Silverman Solomon (Cohen & Silverman). h 2428 Lakeview av
Silverman Solomon, tailor, h 237 s Exeter
Silverman Solomon, tailor, h 1003 e Fayette
Silverman Solomon, tailor, 1400 Laurens
Silverman Walter, tailor, 1637 e Fayette
SIlversack Michl II, painter, 1929 e Chase
Silverson Cath Mrs. h 1222 e Boddle
Silverson Chas J. The American. h 2411 Orleans
Silverson Harry A. driver, 2403 e Mounment
Silverson JohnI., clk, 1222 e biddle
Silverson Leon, tailor, 224 s Caroline
Silverson Philip, clk, h 2526 Ashland av
Silverson Wm, mach, 1233 Columbia av
Silverstein David, solr, 265 Rogers av
Silverstein Harris, tailor, 1427 Gough
Silverstein Henry, ctr, 1160 w Saratoga
Silverstein Ida Mrs. h 103 s Spring
Silverstein Jacob (Silverstein & Silverstein), h 1427 gough
Silverstein Jacob, clk, 265 East
Silverstein Jos, saloon, 1521 Winchester
Silverstein Morris, mngr, h 1821 Moreland av
Silverstein Morris, tailor, 146 n Exeter
Silverstein Nathan. tailor, h 103 s Spring
Silverstein Saml (silverstein & Silverstein, h 409 e Faete
Silverstein Saml, carp, h 2104 Eagle
SilversteinSolomon, ctr, 28 s Greene
Silverstein Sophie. confr, 265 Rogers av
Silverstein & Silverstein (Saml and Jacob). skirtmkrs, 1401 e Balto
Silverwood John W, lab, h 1622 e Lafayette av
Silverwood Robt d, sec Balto coal Exchange, h 1612 Harlem av
Silverwood Westley L. bkpr, 1720 n Caroline
Silverwood Wm A, electrn, 1622 e Lafayette av
Silvery moon Pleasure club, 2027 fleet
Silvester Richd L, student, 812 n Bdway
Silvestri Louis, carp. h 1844 e Chase
Silvestri Nicola, barber 392 Forrest, h 396 do
Silvestri Vincent, barber, 392 Forrest
Silvio Cadro, mason.  1011 Westerling ct
Silwright Wm II, comn mer, h 518 n Carey
Sim John G, bkpr, 333 Presstman
Sima Aug, h 2036 Ashland av
Sima Chas E, student, 830 n Bond
Sima Edwd, painter, 1240 e eager
Sima Emil, inspr. 830 n Bond
Sima Emil jr. bkbndr. h 2629 Ellsworth
Sima Frank. tailor. h 936 n Chapel
Sima Harry, bkbndr. h 2516 e Monument
Sima Justine Mrs. h 1030 n Central av
Sima Louisa, midwife. h 2034 Ashland av
Sima Wm R. mus tchr. h 830 n Bond
Simacek Frank, tailor. h 907 n Dallas
Simacek Jos. baker, 911 n Washingon
Simakes Bros (Paul and Peter S). confrs. 508 Belair, Md
Simakes Paul (Simakes Bros). h 849 n Gay
Simakes Peter S (Simakes Bros). h 849 n Gay
Simanek Jacob. lab. 503 s Wolfe
Simano Dukanto Beneticial Assn. 510 w Barre
Simanski Geo. lab. 1731 Eastern av
Simanski Jacob. lab. 503 s durham
Simanski Rosa Mrs. h 604 s Chapel
Simcoe Albert J. iron wkr. h 7 s arlington
Simcoe Albert Jjr. driver. 7 s Arlington
Simcoe Fredk c. saloon. h 1937 Fdk av
Simcoe Walter, clk. 424 forrest
Simering annie E Mrs. 1829 Montrose
Simering Danl S. USA. 112 Scott
Simering John c. elk. 1609 n Stricker
Simering Kate M. tchr h 1604 n Gilmor

Last Update Sunday, 30-Oct-2011 17:14:04 EDT

County Coordinator

County Coordinator:  Gayle Triller
MDGenWeb State Coordinator:Shari Handley
MDGenWeb Asst. State Coordinator:
Cyndie Enfinger
Copyright © 2015 by the MDGenWeb Team. All
rights reserved. Copyright of submitted items
 belongs to those responsible for their authorship or
creation unless otherwise assigned.