Baltimore City Directories
1887
Page 1280-1283
Yingling Ephraim - Zamoiski Edward
Submitted by:  Rose Hatten

 


Yingling Ephraim, carp, 1325 Presstman 179
Yingling Geo W, express, 1521 Winchester 73
Yingling Harry, huckster, 513 Mosher ext
Yingling Harry G, clk, 309 n Fremont 96
Yingling Henry M, huckster, 2238 Pa av
Yingling Henry V, grocer, 1718 Lancaster 100
Yingling Howard T, painter, 218 Dolphin 184
Yingling Jas F, driver, 1513 Argyle av 260
Yingling Jerome A, mach, 1325 Presstman 179
Yingling Joel, physician, 612 n Eutaw 152 ½
Yingling John, 1610 Patterson av 98
Yingling John P, lab, 1014 n Washington 362
Yingling Joseph, canmkr, 109 n Washington 362
Yingling Josephine, grocer, 511 Bloom 44
Yingling Leon, C, clk, 1521 Winchester 73
Yingling Louisa Mrs, 434 n Second e
Yingling P Fred, butcher, 109 n Collington av
Yingling Sarah Mrs, 911 w Lombard 445
Yingling Silas W, carp, 511 Bloom 44
Yingling Thos B, pumber, 911 w Lombard 445
Yingling Wm, lab, 434 n Second e
Yingling Wm F, brewer, 1602 Pa av 398
Yockel Alex, driver, Lanvale c Striker
Yockel alex, shoemkr, 203 w Mulberry 58
Yockel Alex F, baker, 203 w Mulberry 58
Yockel Bernard, tailor, 1041 n Central av 327
Yockel Conrad, lab, 335 Bentalou 55
Yockel Fred, 1917 w Lombard 817
Yockel Geo, huckster, 720 n Wolfe 19
Yockel Geo C, 1934 Holins 508
Yockel John A, framemkr, 768 w Saratoga 357
Yocke John S, tailor, 21 w Lee 68
Yockel Jos, clk, 203 w Mulberry 58
Yockel Jos, drover, 19 Young av
Yockel Jos J, driver, 1917 w Lombard 817
Yockel susan W Mrs, 618 Mosher 120
Yockisch Constain, harnessmkr, 804 n Dallas 152
Yoder Wm M, clk, 1331 n Carey 421
Yoe Arianwa R, Mrs, 214 Bolton 81
Yoe Catherine Mrs, 842 Park av 170
Yoe Chas. Carp, 608 w Biddle 321
Yoe Chas, lab, 1021 n Front 242
Yoe Elizab, dressmkr, 508 s Paca 114
Yoe Emma, dressmkr, 508 s Paca 114
Yoe Geo A, painter, 1614 Miller 14
Yoe Mary A Mrs, 842 Park av 170
Yoe Michae, huckster, 220 w Biddle 101
Yoe Narcissa P Mrs, 1214 Bolton 81
Yoe Wm W, clk, 1614 Miller 14
Yoeckel Conrad, lab, Maempel la
Yoeckel Henry, horseshoer, 33 Gorsuch av
Yoecke Jos, carp, 33 Gorsuch av Hmstd
Yoeselshon Jacob, peddler, 1121 e Lombard 91
Yoh Henry, brewer, Maiden Choice la
Yohn Andrew, lab, 21 Belair av ext
Yohnkavitsche Michae, ab, 728 s Durham 269
Yonoski Michael, lab, 1215 Hare 114
Yonson Chas, bkpr, 638 n Calvert 161
Yonson Rudolph, grocer, 735 Sarah Ann 107 ½
Yoos Fred, carp, 619 Luzerne 57
Yoos lewis C, ck, 617 uzerne 55
York Benj W, sergt police, 1034 n bdway 342
York Geo, canmkr, 1317 e Monument 226
York John W lab, 16 n Dalas 10
York John W, lab, 704 Stirling 82
Jork Jos, lab, 258 Cestnut 116
York Mary J Mrs, 623 n eden 191
York Peter C, student, St Mary’s Seminary
York River Line, ticket office, 217 e Baltimore
YORK ROAD RAILWAY, Abner D Sanks supt, 6 n Holliday 4
York Thos, clk, 509 Robert 48
York Thos A, student, St Mary’s Seminary
York Wm, lab, 217 Chesnut 75
Yorkman Saml C, lab, 231 n Durham 82
Yorkman Wm J, lab, 231 n Durham 83
Yost Andrew, coarmkr, 826 w Franklin 306
Yost August, tailor, 917 Bond 74
Yost Catherine Mrs, 1723 Division 193
Yost Catherine Mrs, 1119 Warner 175
Yost Catherine J, grocer, 818 Peirce 153
Yost Conrad, barber, 122 n Dallas 34
Yost Conrad, lab, 606 Castle all 148
Yost Danl, clk, 302 s Duncan al 98
Yost Fred W, porter, 201 Parkin 35
Yost Geo, mach, 927 Milton pl 222
Yost Henry (Reese & Host), 1045 Hillen 111
Yost Henry, eng, 1632 n Gay
Yost Jacob, lab, 2240 Canton av 454
Yost John, 723 e Preston
Yost John, 723 e Preston
Yost John, cabtmkr, 691 w Mulberry 220
Yost John jr, clk, 691 w Muberry 220
Yost John C. varnisher, 938 Peirce 245
Yost Mary Mrs, 254 n Schroeder 103
Yost W Frank, teller National Union Bank, h 723 e Preston
Yest Wm, canvasser, 841 n Front 212
Yu Wing, laund, 835 Light 301
You Wong, laund, 703 Light 249
Youk Hing, laund, 1226 Pa av 228
YOUNG A & SON (Anton and Wm f Young), paints, oils, glass, & e, 7 w Pratt 173 (See advt)
Young Absalom, lab, 1015 Warner 155
Young Adam, grocer, 501 n Central av 107
Young Addie A Mrs, 325 w Lombard 191
Young Albert W, painter, 1001 n Mount 269
Young Aldridge, mdse broker, 403 Exchange pl 75, h 1719 n Calbert 417
Young Alex (Young, Kimmell & Diggs), 2038 McCulloh 389
Young Alex, lab, 323 Chesnut 79
Young Andrew, lab, 725 Sarah Ann 99
Young Andrew J, bkpr, 535 n Fulton av 202
Young Andrew J, tinner, 1140 e Lombard 138
Young Ann Mrs, 907 s Fremont 218
Young Annett Mrs, 822 China al 50
Young Annie, laund, 1542 n Bruce
Young Annie C, dressmkr, 320 w Mulberry 95
Young Anthony hostler, 217 Marion 24
Young Anton (A Young & Son), and liquors, 119 Weyler 39
Young Archibald, bkpr, 819 Granby 19
Young Arthur, lab, 313 w Montgomery 324
Young Arthur J, clk, 1731 e Eager 415
Young Arthur M, carp, 1731 e Eager 415
Young B, porter, 40 s Greene 36
Young Benj, barber, 120 s Monroe 59
Young Benj, lab, 113 Chesnut 9
Young Benj, lab, 510 Elbow la 1
Young CS, clk, 16 w Centre  78
Young Caroline, confectr, 902 e Lombard 34
Young Caspar, cabtmkr, 612 s Chapel 169
Young Caspar, shoemkr, 806 s Bdway 243
Young Catherine, fcy goods, 208 n Amity 48
Young Catherine, laund, 425 Mott 21
Young Celia, 317 s Caroline 146
Young Chas, canmkr, 284 e Montgomery 115
Young Chas, hostler, 1386 n Woodyear 79
Young Chas, lab, 119 Barney 15
Young Chas, lab, 1439 Battery av 256
Young Chas, lab, 1534 n Bruce
Young Chas, lab, 1018 Maldeis 10
Young Chas, lab, 1224 Ohio av 24
Young Chas, tinner, 924 s Sharp 206
Young Chas, varnisher, 652 w Saratoga 241
Young Chas, A, clk, 1433 Jhnson 195
Young Chas A, lab, 1124 Sassafras 25
Young Chas B, 718 n Howard 209
Young Chas C, molder, 1064 n Front 279
Young Chas D, driver, 1008 Plum al 84
Young Chas E Rev, 732 e Biddle 106
Young Chas G, fireman, 1614 s Charles 632
Young Chas H. ab, 15 L Bdway 6
Young Chas H, physician, 122 Md av ext 245
Young Chas H, physician, 122 Md av ext 245
Young Chas paperhgr, 890 w Lombard 374
Young Chas M, bkpr, 334 n Charles 88
Young Chas R, lab, 1112 Presstman
Young Christian, barber, 612 s Chapel 167
Young Christian J, grocer, 91 Garrison la
Young Clara E, dressmkr, 284 Hickory av Hpdn
Young Clara V, seamstress, 1204 Scott 416
Young Clark, lab, 226 Dellwood av E W
Young Conrad, watchman, Gay nr Federal
Young Danl, coachman, 102 Tyson 2
Young Danl, lab, 16 Iron al 3
Young Danl C, lab, 226 Dellwood av E W
Young David, collector, 1840 Eagle
Young David G, molder, 1311 Orleans 95
Young Dawson, lab, 516 s Dallas 205
Young Deitrich, tailor, 1415 Hampstead 27
Young Denis, huckster, 217 w Henrietta 150
Young Denis, waiter, 832 Druid Hill Av 97
Young E Bennett, salesman, 1719 n Calbert 417
Young Edward, mess,  806 s Bdway 243
Young Edward, porter, 920 Pear al 82
Young Edward, waiter, 922 Tyson 38
Young Edward M, bkpr, 1318 Lafayette av 268
Young Edward S, barber, 752 w Vine 107
Young Edwin R, carp, 311 s Gilmor 65
YOUNG EDWIN S, division ticket agt N C R W and B & P R R Cos, Cabert c Centre, h Lutherville
Young Ellza, nurse, 887 Hollins 85
Young Eliza J, opr, 434 ickory av Hpdn
Young Elizab, 314 Forrest 40
Young Emanuel P, printer, 4 n Carey 2
Young Emeline Mrs, 942 n Chapel
Young Emory, lab, 1611 w Saratoga 706
Young Florence Mrs, 801 Hollins 1
Young Frances, 713 n Vincent 4
Young Francis M, canmkr, 955 Milton pl 250
Young Frank, harnessmkr, 1633 Miler 35
Young Frank, waiter, 892 Tyson 190
Young Frank, watchman, 131 s Bond 66
Young Frank , printer, 1253 Holland 47
Young Fred, cabtmkr, 737 King, h 402 n Central av
Young Fred, whlwrt, 927 w Saratoga
Young Fred G, student, 239 w Preston 87
Young Fred W, milk, 1225 n Fifth e
Young Geo, arab, 241 Parkin 75
Young Geo, clk, 925 Eastern av
Young Geo, clk, 1004 Green ct 7
Young Geo, collector, 1439 e Baltimore 217
Young Geo, drayman, 519 e Madison 61
Young Geo, driver, 206 n Amity 55
Young Geo, tailor, 207 s Durham 76
Young Geo, tanner, 1202 Aisquith 348
Young, Geo jr, drayman, 519 e Madison 61
Young Geo C (Geo C Young & Co), 510 e Eager
YOUNG GEO C & CO (Geo C Young, Chas E Emmart), paints, oils and glass, 1401 e Monument 233
Young Geo C M R, tinner, 8 e Montgomery 223
Young  Geo C M R, tinner, 8 e Montgomery 223
Young Geo F, eng, 1524 e Pratt 170
Young Geo H, carp, 120 s Monroe 59
Young Geo H, lab, 8 Butler al
Young Geo H, waiter, 203 Marion 8
Young Geo M, molder, 219 Warren av 36
Young Geo W, painter, 13 Aisquith ext
Young Geo W, quarryman, 780 w Lanvale ext
Young Georgiana Mrs, 25 n Eden 25
Young H & Co (Henson Young, Clinton Cooper),  feed, 923 s Eutaw 286
Young H e (J S Young & Co), Hanover Pa
Young Harriet, laund, 846 McKim 30
Young Harriet A Mrs, 890 w Lombard 374
Young Harry, clk, 311 s Gilmor 65
Young Henderso, driver, 140 w Hill 113
Young Henry lab, 1838 Eagle
Young Henry, lab, 140 w York 154
Young, Henry, watchma, 2146 McElderry 44
Young, Henry E, agt, 1181 w Lombard 551
Young, Henry F, tailor, 1635 Miller 35
Young Henry T, lab, 942 n Chapel
Young Henson (H Young & Co), 923 s Eutaw
Young Herman, 310 Furrow 9
Young Herman jr, paperhngr, 310 Furrow 9
Young Hiram, 788 n Eutaw 208
Young J S & Co limited (John S and H E Young), bark etracts, Boston c Elliott
Young Jackson, watchman, 892 Tyson 190
Young Jacob, conductor, 2129 Madison av 664
Young Jacob, grocer, 1923 e Lombard 358
Young Jacob jr, cabtmkr, 1923 e Lombard 353
Young Jacob J, 146 East 58
Young Jacob J G, caterer, 105 Chesnut 1 ½
Young Jas, driver, 127 w West 246
Young Jas, lab, 1920 e Chase 476
Young Jas, lab, 426 Falls rd
YOUNG JAMES, printer, and propr Baltimore Telegram and The Commercial Index, 114 South 56, h 1126 e Fayette 100
Young Jas A, cook, 312 Forrest 38
Young Jas A, lab, 678 Sarah Ann 67
Young Jas E, clk, 1802 n Stricker 431
Young Jas G, lab, 215 s Spring 88
Young Jas H, printer, 113 s High 42
Young Jas L, Miller, 1030 Hoins 170
Young Jas N, porter, 321 Rose n 32
Young Jane, 702 n Eden 218
Young Jeremiah, carp, 229 n High 77
Young  Jeremiah, lab, 707 w Cross 422
Young  John, 311 w Mulberry 86
Young John (Delaney & Young) 827 Saratoga 452
Young John, barber, 1005 Raborg 240
Young John, brickmkr, 328 w Hamburg 318
Young John cabtmkr, 652 w Saratoga 241
Young John, cabtmkr, 787 King, h 402 n Central av 82
Young John, driver 324 Rose n 23
Young John, lab 1622 Barnes 21
Young John, mach, 2019 e Biddle 135
Young John, miller, 19 Peddicord la
Young John, plumber, 18 Irvine pl 14
Young John, printer, 1834 e Fayette 358
Young John, shoemkr, 1522 Argyle av 285
Young John, shoemkr 700 Forrest 192
Young John, tailor, 606 n Bethel 177
Young John, watchman, 1630 n Gay
Young John jr, varnisher, 652 w Sratoga 241
Young John A (Fletcher & Young), 8 e Montgomery 223
Young John A, cutter, 215 Rock 13
Young John B, 1729 Harford av 551
Young John B, eng, 422 w Cross 351
Young John B jr, salesman, 1729 Harford av 551
Young John C, blksmith, Camden nr Eutaw
Young John G, collector, 1637 Miller 37
Young John H,  electrician, 2146 McElderry 44
Young John H, lab, 862 Raborg 179
Young John H, lab, 831 s Howard 222
Young John H B, clk, 514 n High 166
Young John J, caterer, 315 Chesnut 141
Young John L, porter 424 w Cross 353
Young John M, 426 n Duncan al 60
Young John N, eng, 2509 Eastern av 487
Young John R, shoemkr, 742 McHenry 43
Young John R, waiter, 1027 Tyson 2
Young John S (J S Young & Co), Hanover, Pa
Young John S, candymkr, 1204 Scott 416
Young John T, lab, 422 w Cross 351
Young John t, stonemason, 284 Hickory av H pdn
Young John W, baker, 801 Woodward 1
Young John W, coachman, 585 Oxford 85
Young John W, drayman, 845 China al 65
Young John W, lab, 23 s Bethel 22
Young John W, salesman, 842 McHenry 43
Young Jos, barber, 409 Davis 68
Young Jos, driver, 932 Jenkins al 13
Young Jos, lab, 111 s Chesapeake 182
Young Jos, molder, 887 Hollins 85
Young Jos painter, 1109 e Eager 199
Young Jos A. cook, 702 Ajax al 6
Young Jos E, clk, 324 w Preston 120
Young Jos E lab, 667 Josephine 38
Young Jos T, brklyr 322 Parkin 102
Young Jos W, currier, 107 n Ann 32
Young Joshua T, bkpr, 619 n Carrollton av 192
Young Joshua V, propertyman, 8 e Montgomery
Young Julia Mrs, 1905 Jefferson 247
Young Justus, barber, 612 s Chapel 169
Young Kate, laund, 238 Bewer’s ct 10
Young Kendall S, mariner, 608 n Bond 172
YOUNG, KIMMELL & DIGGS (Alex Young, S Kimmell, and J Ross Diggs), shoes wholesale, 303 w Baltiore 327
Young Leonard N, lab, 535 w biddle 224
Young Lewis J, billiards, 515 First n, h 405 do 6
Young Lewis T, lab, 903 s Sharp 231
Young Lloyd, lab 905 Plum al 47
Young Louis F (Vaile & Young), 305 n Calvert
Young Louis W, clk, 1018 Hopkins av 20
Young Lucy, laund, 321 cohen al 42
Young Margaret Mrs, 1208 n Caroline 320
Young Margaret Mrs, 612 s Chapel 169
Young Margaret A, 930 w Fayette 449
Young Marion A, cook, 149 Chestnut 41
Young Margt L Mrs, 1012 n Ann 326
Young Mary, grocer, 1378 n Stockton ext 77
Young Mary, laund, 1016 Carlton 19
Young Mary Mrs, 113 s High 42
Young Mary Mrs, 205 s Stricker 36
Young Mary A Mrs, 769 George 138
Young Mary A Mrs, 7 n Schroeder 6
Young Mary E, servt, 102 Tyson 2
Young Mary E, teacher, Public School No 22
Young Mary R Mrs, 403 n Front 118
Young Matilda Mrs, West Woodberry
Young Maurice D. lab, 4 Loudon av
Young Men’s Christian Assn, W H Morriss sec, Charles c Saratoga
Young Men’s Republican club, 23 w Saratoga
Young Michael, baker, 426 n Duncan al 60
Young Michael, lab, 8 n Eden
Young Michael, weaver, 1524 e Pratt 172
Young Miles H, clk, Calvert c Centre
Young Mollie, 639 Josephine 10
Young Mortimer M, clk, 1318 Lafayette av 268
Young Moses, lab, 804 w Stockholm 3
Young Nancy C Mrs, 117 Aisquith 1
Young Nathaniel, student, Fulton c Edmondson avs
Young Nelson, blksmith, Woodberry
Young Nelson B, grocer, 1378 n Stockton 77
Young Notley, lab, 1453 n Parrish al
Young Oliver F, paperhngr, 742 McHenry 43
Young Oscar l, driver, 862 Raborg 179
Young Otis, painter, 612 e Lombard 28 w
Young Owen S, mariner, 608 n Bond 172
Young Philip, lab, 1004 Green ct 7
Young Philip J M, mariner, 1433 Johnson 195
Young Philiip T, cabtmkr, 1500 Pa av 334
Young Philip T, lab 1137 Brewer al 37
Young R I, 808 w Lombard 280
Young Rudolph, clockmkr, E Woodberry
Young Remus H, carp, 120 s Monroe 59
Young Reuben, driver, 1121 n Wolfe 452
Young Rheinhardt, paver, 313 n Poppleton 91
Young Richard, brickmkr, 143 Iceland al
Young Richard, janitor, 211 n calvert 31
Young Robt, quarryman, 780 w Lanvale ext
Young Robt, waiter, 554 Moore al 9+0
Young Robt, waiter, 825 Mulberry ct 14
Young Robt, 551 Orchard 106
Young Robt A, driver, 48 s Stockton al 28
Young Robt A, musician, 1909 w Saratoga 704
Young Robt B, printer, 1253 Holland 47
Young Romas, lab 630 w Montgomery 87
Young Saml, driver, 434 Hickory av Hpdn
Young Saml, lab, 1455 n Parrish al
Young Saml, lab, 207 Rock 5
Young Saml A, asst sec, 1001 n Mount 269
Young Saml E, caterer, 149 Chesnut 41
Young Saml H, fireman, 121 Seventh n
Young Saml J, shoemkr, 1204 Scott 416
Young Saml R, opr, E W
Young  Saml V B, tinner, 804 s Paca 204
Young Saml W, porter, 566 Oxford 64
Young Sarah Mrs, 2022 Orleans 396
Young Sarah J, servt, 102 Tyson 2
Young Stanley, 140 Jackson pl 41
Young Stephen, lab, 560 Union 27
Young Stephen, tailor, 424 n Central av
Young Sylvester J, barber, 1110 Patterson av 14
Young Sylvester M, lab, 1210 Park av 328
Young Theo, grocer 1500 Pa av 334
Young Thos, bkpr, 532 Bloom
Young Thos, clk, 161 Francis
Young Thos H, ins, 134 East 48
Young Thomas I, drayman, 264 w Cross 318
Young Thos J, eng, 908 Hanover 272
Young Thos J, grocer, 1016 Carlton 19
Young Thos J, printer, 1616 McClderry 140
Young Thos O, contractor, 5 Fairview av
Young Thos W, lab, 1735 Mullikin 199
Young Webster, lab 1497 n Vincent 318
Young wm, 224 St Paul 42
Young Wm, driver, 422 n Eden 124
Young Wm, lab, 109 Callendar al 11
Young Wm, lab, 107 Chesnut 3
Young Wm, lab 226 Dellwood av
Young Wm, lab, 222 forrest 8
Young Wm, lab Hoffman c Mine Bank la
Young Wm, lab 501 Moore al 43
Young Wm, porter, 112 Carlton 11
Young W, sawyer, 886 Booth 4
Young Wm, waiter, 535 w Biddle 224
Young Wm, waiter, 606 n Charles 146
Young Wm,  waiter, 721 w Mulberry 250
Young Wm Jr, horseshoer, 403 n Front 118
Young W A, lab, 627 Greenwillow 53
Young Wm B, lab, 1015 Warner 155
Young Wm C, lab, 147 w Stockholm 12
Young Wm E, mach, 121 Park av 328

Young Wm F (A Young & son), 19 Weyler 39
Young Wm G, lab, 25 n Eden
Young Wm G, lab, 120 s Monroe 59
Young Wm G, printer, 8 e Montgomery 223
Young Wm H, brklyr, 925 w Fayette 422
Young Wm H, lab, 516 Walnut al 10
Young Wm H, mach, 17 s Carey 13
Young wm H, painter, 2 Tyler Homestead
Young Wm H H, ins, 227 e German 213, h 330 n Charles 86
Young Wm J. lab, 120 s Monroe 59
Young Wm J, painter, 1720 w Baltimore 968
Young Wm J, painter, 1624 Hollins 374
Young Wm J Rev . 111 s Greene 41
Young Wm L, lab, 222 s Bruce 22
Young  Wm N, blksmith, Hampden
Young Wm R, brakeman, E W
Young Wm R, lab, 1611 w Saratoga 706
Young Wm R, waiter, 922 Tyson 38
Young Wm S, 535 n fulton av 202
Young Wm S, eng, 1123 Warner 179
Young Wm T, driver, 1114 Getz av 16
Young Wm T, insp, 1302 n Stricker 431
Young Wm W, bkpr, 338 w biddle 181
Young Woman’s Christian Assn, 721 n Liberty
Young Zacariah, lab, 1006 s Eutaw 316
Younger Adam, collector, 117 Clement 18
Younger C Kemp, printer, 417 e Chase 30
Younger Carrie H Mrs, 1404 w Franklin 533
Younger Edward, lab, 327 s Madeira al 143
Younger Effie M, opr, W W
Younger Ella K, teacher, 236 n bond 106
Younger Francis A. painter, 41 e West 104
Younger Geo, lab, 1628 Light 602
Younger Geo, salesman, 925 Eastern av 75 ½
Younger Geo C,  painter, 122 Marshal s of Fort av
Younger Ira, fireman, 323 s Madeira al 143
Younger J W & Co (Jasper W Younger, Isaac Beardsley), machs, 127 East Falls av 4
Younger Jasper W (J W Younger & Co), 417 e Chase 30
Younger John H, insp. 244 Clifton
Younger John J, carp, 51 e Montgomery 186
Younger Mary A, teacher, 236 n Bond 106
Younger Robt, lab, 1710 Byrd 403
Younger Robt J, carp, 41 e West 104
Younger Thos, clk, W W
Younger Thos A, opr, W W
Younger Thos R, lab, W W
Younger Wm E, driver, 1717 w Baltimore 975
Youngham Chas, lab, 639 s Burke 54
Youngham Wm, canmkr, 1024 w Cross 82
Younghance Rudolph, carp, 1620 Eastern av 202
Younghanel Oscar, baker, 204 n Washington 68
Youngheim Fred, marblewrkr, 1061 n Gay 559
Youngheim Harry, woodwrkr, 1061 n Gay 559
Youngheim John Jr, carp, 1061 n Gay 559
Younghenn Caroline Mrs, 858 Clifford al 36
Youngholt Adolph A, mariner, 818 Peirce 153
Youngken Lewis, lab, 2320 Cambridge 105
Youngman Elizabeth A Mrs, 2108 Division 368
Youngman Geo W, clk, 2108 Division 368
Youngman Geo w, lab, 1647 e Eager 379
Youngman John R, clk, 631 w Townsend 183
Youngman John W, grocer, 1800 Division
Youngman Wm J, prov, 631 w Townsend 183
Younker Chas H, painter, 209 Chestnut av
Younker Theo, saloon, 571 Baker 10
YOUSE CJ & CO (Christian J Youse), paperbox mnfrs, 107, 109 and 111 n Eutaw 27,29 and 31 (see Advt)
Youse Christian J (C J Youse & Co), 903 Harlem av 97
Youse Frank w, clk, 1229 Holland 23
Youse Geo, cabtmkr, 524 w Preston 168
Youse Harry O, clk, 1117 Aisquith 325
Youse John T, molder, 524 w Preston 168
Youse Kate Mrs, tailoress, 254 n Schroeder 103
Youse Lydia Mrs. 1229 Holland 23
Youse Wm, cutter, 705 e Biddle 3
Youse W, sheetiron wkr, 1117 Aisquith 325
Youse Wm H, molder, 1210 Division 52
Youse  Wm M, sheetiro wkr, 1117 Aisquith 325
Youston Abraham, waiter, 133 w Hoffman 161
Youvoroski August, lab, 1521 Burrough 20
Yuengst Julius, butcher, 500 s Gilmor 180
Yueo Henry, lab, 1341 Cooksie
Yuhem Fred, goldsmith, 20 Albemarle 13
Yundi Jacob, lab, 1614 Abbott 16
Yung Hing, laundry, 643 n Carey 217, and 1215 Harlem av
Yung Leopold, brewer, 224 w Lexington 133
Yunger Geo, butcher, 2 Stinson
Yunger Geo, saloon, 72 Garrison la
Yunger John G, porter, 925 Eastern av 75 ½
Yurck John, driver, 1625 Eastern av 227
Yursick Antoine, tailor, 628 n Eden 210

                          Z

Zabel Chas H A, molder, 1820 e Monument 452
Zabel Edward G E, cigarmkr, 1603 Miller 1
Zabilski Frank, lab, 1626 Thames 62
Zabilski Jos, lab, 1626 Thames 62

Zabinski Frank, lab, 842 s Bond 341
Zabinsky Fred, printer, 18 St Ann av
Zaborowski Louis, lab, 929 Fell 30
Zacharias Catherine Z Mrs, 7 e Hoffman 63 W
Zacharias Chas E, miller, 721 n Caroline 193
Zacharias Conrad, 1037 w Saratoga 512
Zacharias Danl, huckster, 1037 w Saratpga 512
Zachary Catherine A, copyist, 1226 e Monument 240
Zachary Milcey, nurse 1226 e Monument 240
Zachman Alex, driver, 614 Wyeth 38
Zadchman Henry, cigarmkr, 755 w Hamburg 394
Zachman Henry, lab, 614 Wyeth 38
Zachman Louis, cigarmkr 831 w Cross 520
Zachow Louis clk, 838 Granby 57
Zachow Paulina Mrs, 838 Granby 57
Zadinski Geo, lab, 1606 Lancaster 36
Zaechelein Henry, shoemkr, 226 n Bond 96
Zaechelein Henry jr, plumber 226 n bond 96
Zagerwitz Catherine Mrs, 22s Madeira al 5
Zahn Eli, barber, 205 Pa av ext
Zahn Fred, saloon, 12 Centre-mkt sp 10
Zahn Joanna Mrs, 908 e Lombard 40
Zahn Wm, shoemkr, 1245 e Monument 209
Zahner John, lab, 2206 Cambridge 43
Zahner John J, lab, 2116 Canton av 398
Zahrendt Chas, brklyr, 115 s Poppleton 50
Zahrendt Wm, brklyr, 115 s Poppleton 50
Zahroki Jos, lab, 915 s Caroline 354
Zaiser Caroline Mrs, Fulton av s of Eagle
Zajic Jacob, shoemkr, 1181 L McElderry 29
Zalegiris Jos, tailor, 108 w Lombard 166
Zaligries Wm, tailor, 701 w Lexington 288
Zalinger Hannah, milliner, 929 Madison av 288
Zalinger Nathan, salesman, 929 Madison av 288
Zamanski Geo, lab, 702 s Wolfe 219
Zambini Felix, grocer, 828 Eastern av 41
Zametzer John, baker, r 612 s Regester 185
Zaminskie Fred, lab, 606 s Ann 211
Zaminskie Michael, lab, 806 s Ann 269
Zammetzer Geo A, lab, 814 s Dallas 285
Zamoiski Edward, driver, 1120 n Fulton av 371


 

 

Last Update Sunday, 30-Oct-2011 17:13:23 EDT

County Coordinator

County Coordinator:  Gayle Triller
MDGenWeb State Coordinator:Shari Handley
MDGenWeb Asst. State Coordinator:
Cyndie Enfinger
Copyright © 2015 by the MDGenWeb Team. All
rights reserved. Copyright of submitted items
 belongs to those responsible for their authorship or
creation unless otherwise assigned.