Peggy

 

Name Age Occupation From Misc
Nathanel Price 22 Woolen Weaver Norwich Indentured Servant
Abraham Angel 27 Woolen Weaver Norwich Indentured Servant
John Stevens 26 Husbandman Kent Indentured Servant
Jane Griffiths 23 Housemaid Middlesex Indentured Servant
Richd Amott 26 Carpenter Middlesex Indentured Servant
James Rassey 24 Carpenter Middlesex Indentured Servant
John Lavender 27 Blacksmith Essex Indentured Servant
John Bay 24 Silk Weaver Middlesex Indentured Servant
Charles Bay 26 Silk Weaver Middlesex Indentured Servant
Edward Hatfield 31 Labourer Kent Indentured Servant
Henry Harrod 30 Husbandman London Indentured Servant
Joseph Nuttal 36 Silversmith London Indentured Servant
James Banning 21 Labourer London Indentured Servant
Lawrence Thompson 25 Weaver Norfolk Indentured Servant
Abraham Blouse 20 Husbandman Essex Indentured Servant
Stephen Hughes 33 Labourer London Indentured Servant
William Harrison 18 Husbandman Lincolnshire Indentured Servant
Benjm Taylor 21 Painter Cambridge Indentured Servant
Barnaby Scully 22 Weaver London Indentured Servant
Richd Humphry 40 Husbandman Kent Indentured Servant
Charles White 21 Gardner London Indentured Servant
Martha White 21 His Wife London Indentured Servant
Thos Wilson 18 Labourer London Indentured Servant
John Hudson 20 Labourer London Indentured Servant
Daniel Smith 30 Labourer London Indentured Servant
James Best 22 Labourer Berkshire Indentured Servant
Stephen Cooper 31 Bricklayer London Indentured Servant
William Head 23 Cardmaker London Indentured Servant
Thomas Hudson 22 Baker Sunderland Indentured Servant
Thomas Zhalyer 36 Papermaker Kingston on Thames Indentured Servant
John Harding 23 Stone Mason London Indentured Servant
Thos Hare 32 Weaver London Indentured Servant
Thos Hoskins 25 Husbandman London Indentured Servant
Saml Stanton 33 Cabinet Maker London Indentured Servant
Edwd Smith 34 Labourer Waterford Indentured Servant
John Steat 23 Breeches Maker Nottingham Indentured Servant
Willm Evans 35 Perukemaker Southwark Indentured Servant
Robt Whittle 38 Perukemaker London Indentured Servant
James Silver 32 Baker London Indentured Servant
John Wall 35 Labourer London Indentured Servant
Willm Taylor 21 Groom Hampshire Indentured Servant
Saml Batt 22 Labourer Southwark Indentured Servant
Peter Notley 27 Tavern Waiter Dorchester Indentured Servant
John Norton 30 Malster Bristol Indentured Servant
James Harman 20 Taylor Cambridge Indentured Servant
John Gaeling 33 Rope Maker Devonshire Indentured Servant
George Baker 29 Carpenter Cheshire Indentured Servant
John Nichols 23 Shoemaker London Indentured Servant
Robt Jones 22 Tobacconist London Indentured Servant
Richd Thompson 22 Sawyer London Indentured Servant
David Helley 21 Labourer Ireland Indentured Servant
Thomas Holmes 29 Servant London Indentured Servant
Philip Nevil 24 Husbandman London Indentured Servant
Thos Onsmam 19 Butcher Yorkshire Indentured Servant
John Williamson 18 Labourer London Indentured Servant
Maurice Higgins 22 Dyer London Indentured Servant
Willm Price 19 Carver & Gilder London Indentured Servant
Alexr Bain 27 Sawyer Scotland Indentured Servant
James Baker 27 Tallow Chandler Yorkshire Indentured Servant
Willm Steward 24 Flax Dresser London Indentured Servant
Francis Musgrave 27 Linen Weaver London Indentured Servant
Lancelot Taylor 26 Carpenter Norwich Indentured Servant
George Colton 30 Butcher Kent Indentured Servant
John Smith 21 Groom London Indentured Servant
John Summers 24 Blacksmith London Indentured Servant
Willm Falkner 21 Blacksmith Lambeth Indentured Servant
Joshua Andarews 23 Cabinet Maker London Indentured Servant
Geo Jennings 33 Groom London Indentured Servant
John Mathews 25 Perukemaker London Indentured Servant
Elizabeth Smith 25 Servant London Indentured Servant
John Edwards 16 Cordwainer Plymouth Indentured Servant
John Parkhurst 26 Weaver London Indentured Servant
Benjm Spencer 21 Labourer Surry Indentured Servant
Henry Bateson 23 Carpenter Surry Indentured Servant
Lawrence Gaskell 24 Stone Mason Yorkshire Indentured Servant
Joseph Scott 18 Plaisterer London Indentured Servant

Last Update Saturday, 06-Mar-2010 01:22:06 EST

County Coordinator

County Coordinator:  Gayle Triller
MDGenWeb State Coordinator:Shari Handley
MDGenWeb Asst. State Coordinator:
Cyndie Enfinger
Copyright © 2015 by the MDGenWeb Team. All
rights reserved. Copyright of submitted items
 belongs to those responsible for their authorship or
creation unless otherwise assigned.