Lettia

 

Owen Roberts 18 Labourer London Indented Servant
William Laird 17 Labourer Middlesex Indented Servant
James Betts 15 Husbandman Essex Indented Servant
Willm Rock 15 Labourer London Indented Servant
John Hubbard 20 Potter Norfolk Indented Servant
Solomon Baker 21 Bricklayer Salop Indented Servant
Hugh Walworth 45 Cook & Baker London Indented Servant
Lawrance Brook 21 Husbandman Lancaster Indented Servant
Robert Williams 22 Slater Surry Indented Servant
Henry Kent 25 Cordwainer Essex Indented Servant
John Bailey 23 Perukemaker London Indented Servant
Richd Browing 21 Sawyer Southwark Indented Servant
John Hughes 45 Millwright London Indented Servant
John Bale 25 Husbandman London Indented Servant
Robt Temple 33 Taylor London Indented Servant
Robert Hazlewood 25 Hatter London Indented Servant
Alex Richie 21 Miller York Indented Servant
Edward Harvey 32 Footman London Indented Servant
Edwd Pound 32 Cordwainer London Indented Servant
James Lynch 24 Weaver London Indented Servant
Charles Lester 21 File Cutter London Indented Servant
Thos Shipton 21 File Cutter London Indented Servant
James Needs 21 Brickmaker Middlesex Indented Servant
Parker Baker 29 Weaver Middlesex Indented Servant
Thomas Nichols 25 Plaisterer Herts Indented Servant
Richard Brown 27 Footman London Indented Servant
Thomas Couch 25 Coach Joiner London Indented Servant
William Kerton 21 Hair Dresser Worcester Indented Servant
John Hackett 41 Husbandman Leicester Indented Servant
Thomas Howard 28 Dyer Southwark Indented Servant
William Paterson 21 Rope Maker Northumberland Indented Servant
Thomas Arnold 27 Gardner Herts Indented Servant
Samuel Cooper 22 White Smith Middlesex Indented Servant
Thomas Fletcher 29 Hair Dresser Middlesex Indented Servant
Sarah Crosley 21 Mantua Maker & Milliner London Indented Servant
Mary Williams 23 Spinster Surry Indented Servant
Bridget Nash 25 Mantua Maker London Indented Servant
JohnJones 31 Husbandman Surry Indented Servant
Samuel Pheasant 22 Taylor London Indented Servant
William Child 23 Hemp and Flax dresser London Indented Servant
George Long 22 Groom London Indented Servant
James Muttery 23 Coachman London Indented Servant
John Savatier 21 Labourer London Indented Servant
Lewis Cameron 28 Hair Dresser London Indented Servant
Henry Brown 35 Gardner Kent Indented Servant
John Lasey 27 Butcher London Indented Servant
Thomas Aldridge 24 Carpenter Middlesex Indented Servant
William Dancer 21 Cordwainer London Indented Servant
Abraham Vandosme 21 Weaver London Indented Servant
Mary Cooper 29 Girt Maker London Indented Servant
Jane Williams 26 Ladys Maid London Indented Servant
Isabella Haslop 21 Spinster London Indented Servant
James Davis 21 Groom London Indented Servant
David Henderson 21 Husbandman Lancaster Indented Servant
Mathew Ling 21 Groom London Indented Servant
William Tappey 26 Cabinet Maker Hampshire Indented Servant
Henry Ward 36 Cooper London Indented Servant

Last Update Saturday, 06-Mar-2010 01:22:04 EST

County Coordinator

County Coordinator:  Gayle Triller
MDGenWeb State Coordinator:Shari Handley
MDGenWeb Asst. State Coordinator:
Cyndie Enfinger
Copyright © 2015 by the MDGenWeb Team. All
rights reserved. Copyright of submitted items
 belongs to those responsible for their authorship or
creation unless otherwise assigned.