Etty

 

Name Age Occupation From
Peter Eglington 24 Mathematical Inst Maker London Indentured Servant for four years
Jas Roddick 26 Groom Oxford Indentured Servant for four years
Patrick Redmond 21 Labourer Ireland Indentured Servant for four years
James Benning 25 Baker London Indentured Servant for four years
John Morien 23 Plasterer London Indentured Servant for four years
Math Holfredshaw 22 Sadler London Indentured Servant for four years
Edw Coursey 28 Husbandman Essex Indentured Servant for four years
Willm Mitchell 28 Husbandman Scotland Indentured Servant for four years
Patrick Allen 25 Bricklayer London Indentured Servant for four years
George Craggs 25 Husbandman London Indentured Servant for four years
William Roy 39 Whitesmith Gloucester Indentured Servant for four years
Edward Wilkins 39 Stonemason Warwick Indentured Servant for four years
John Ware 23 Labourer Ireland Indentured Servant for four years
James Sims 35 Bookkeeper London Indentured Servant for four years
Willm George Stevens 37 Plumber London Indentured Servant for four years
Wm Armatage 30 Plasterer Surry Indentured Servant for four years
Willm Shepherd 21 Husbandman Wilts Indentured Servant for four years
Walter Simpson 21 Cooper London Indentured Servant for four years
Geo Lorrimore 21 Cooper London Indentured Servant for four years
Andrew Malm 23 Labourer London Indentured Servant for four years
James Stokes 14 Labourer London Indentured Servant for four years
William Webster 23 Hatter London Indentured Servant for four years
Tho's Rule 27 Gardner London Indentured Servant for four years
James Brooks 27 Painter Somerset Indentured Servant for four years
Willm Jenkins 39 Carpenter Surry Indentured Servant for four years
Richd Bolton 36 Cordwainer London Indentured Servant for four years
James Stuard 22 Cordwainer Cumberland Indentured Servant for four years
Alexr Stevenson 28 Weaver London Indentured Servant for four years
Thos Smith 22 Ostler Middlesex Indentured Servant for four years
John Beardmore 23 Painter London Indentured Servant for four years
Thomas Harrison 21 Hair Dresser Licestershire Indentured Servant for four years
Richard Gervan 18 Labourer London Indentured Servant for four years
Thomas Heates 16 Picture Frame Maker London Indentured Servant for four years
Elizabeth Mosley 20 Shewsbury Indentured Servant for four years
William Luscombe 16 Labourer Somerset Indentured Servant for four years
Thomas Clarke 18 Husbandman Essex Indentured Servant for four years
Charles Hill 16 Baker London Indentured Servant for four years
Thomas Uzzell 17 Gardner Kent Indentured Servant for four years
Benjamin Beale 21 Groom London Indentured Servant for four years
Lucy Lloyd 20 London Indentured Servant for four years
Susanna Clark 17 London Indentured Servant for four years
Mary Wilkinson 19 Southwark Indentured Servant for four years
Thomas Williams 22 Blacksmith Monmouth Indentured Servant for four years
David Raid 19 Weaver Scotland Indentured Servant for four years
Robert Hewes 31 Painter London Indentured Servant for four years
William Chadwick 24 Labourer London Indentured Servant for four years
Edwd Kirkham 22 Gardner Somerset Indentured Servant for four years
John Fox 26 Turner Surrey Indentured Servant for four years
Lawrance Bergh 21 Sailmaker London Indentured Servant for four years
Joseph Jennings 24 Groom London Indentured Servant for four years
John Farrell 25 Groom Worcester Indentured Servant for four years
Evan Guynne 22 Clerk London Indentured Servant for four years
Grace Fox 23 Surry Indentured Servant for four years
Sarah Baldock 23 London Indentured Servant for four years
Geo Preston 21 Weaver London Indentured Servant for four years
John Collins 39 Taylor Ireland Indentured Servant for four years
Tho's Kenneday 23 Husbandman Essex Indentured Servant for four years
Henry Clayton 36 Schoolmaster London Indentured Servant for four years
Geo Young 25 Husbandman Kent Indentured Servant for four years
Joseph Powell 25 Husbandman London Indentured Servant for four years
Thoms Carr5ol 10 Shoemaker Ireland Indentured Servant for four years

Last Update Saturday, 06-Mar-2010 01:22:08 EST

County Coordinator

County Coordinator:  Gayle Triller
MDGenWeb State Coordinator:Shari Handley
MDGenWeb Asst. State Coordinator:
Cyndie Enfinger
Copyright © 2015 by the MDGenWeb Team. All
rights reserved. Copyright of submitted items
 belongs to those responsible for their authorship or
creation unless otherwise assigned.