Mount Carmel Cemetery

R - Z
 

Dates(m,d,y) 1st Name Last Name Lot#  Sect.  Lot Owner  Remarks 
1854-1927 Mary Rees #29 A S Rees SW 1/4
1910-1966 Andrew Reith #36 A C Reith S 1/2
18?6-1947 Charles Reith #36 A C Reith S 1/2
1912-1922 James Reith #36 A C Reith S 1/2
1839-1924 Mary Reith #36 A C Reith S 1/2
1922-1922 Norman Reith #36 A C Reith S 1/2
1857-1927 Walter Richardson #32 A C Woernlein SW 1/4
1857-1927 Antonia  Riefner #08 A R Riefner NE 1/4
1869?-1946 Peter R Riefner #08 A R Riefner NE 1/4
1918-1922 Edward Riley #34 A L L Riley SE 1/4
1886-1937 Edward L Riley #34 A L L Riley SE 1/4
1890-1958 Ella Riley #04 A George Crowford N1/2
1891-1951 Hilda Riley #34 A L L Riley SE 1/4
1928?-1928 Robert Riley #34 A L L Riley SE 1/4
1885-1955 William Riley #04 A George Crowford N1/2
1866-1943 Augusta Rindflusch #06 A A Rindflusch NW 1/4
1859-1922 John H Rindflusch #06 A A Rindflusch NW 1/4
1901-1938? Charles Roberts #24 A L Zeiller NE 1/4
1861-1923 Sophia Roberts #05 A L Teichman NW 1/4
1873-1937 Hipolito Rodriguez #36 A V Rodriguez N 1/2
1873-1937 Victoria Rodriguez #36 A V Rodriguez N 1/2
1878-1931 John I Ross #25 A P Herwig SE 1/4
1865-1927 Arnold Rossman #44 A G J Ruth NW 1/4
1864-1926 Christian Sanderson #30 A M Fink SW 1/4
1875-1952 Fred Schefferer #49 A J Schefferer N1/2
1897-1961 George Schefferer #49 A J Schefferer N1/2
1885-1955 John Schefferer #49 A J Schefferer N1/2
1867-1943 Catherine Schlick #46 A M Rish NE 1/4
1861-1932 Robert Schlick #46 A M Rish NE 1/4
1869-1940 Christina Schulke #05 A C Schulke S E 1/4
1903-1922 Clifford Schulke #05 A C Schulke S E 1/4
1888-1930 John Seifert #12 A M M Seifert NE 1/4
1882-1949 Margaret Seifert #12 A M M Seifert NE 1/4
1936-1936 Norma Shank #38 A R L Miller N 1/2
1865-1930 Emma Shay #13 A F Gitzel SW 1/4
1954-1960 Bonnie L Shyeel #06 A A Rindflusch NW 1/4
1894-1927 Alexander Sirid #30 A M Fink SW 1/4
1889-1964 Frank Smith #35 A Henry Smith N 1/2
1863-1934 Henry Smith #35 A Henry Smith N 1/2
1864-1922 Lenore Smith #35 A Henry Smith N 1/2
1892-1929 Florence Souder #07 A R Souder & L Miller NE 1/4
1883-1932 Ralph W Souder #07 A R Souder & L Miller NE 1/4
1878-1925 Arthur Sprague #39 A H Lutz N 1/2
1869-1928 Mary Stecker #31 A J Stecker SW 1/4
1890-1927 Charles Stevens #39 A H Lutz N 1/2
1875-1929 Minnie  Stumrptner #25 A H Jinkins SW 1/4
1897-1933 Elizabeth Sturmer #44 A H R Sturmer NE 1/4
1968 age 73 Herman Sturmer #44 A H R Sturmer NE 1/4
1916-1922 Daniel U Suarez #03 A Jose Suarez N1/2
1869-1925 Margaret Swayne #06 A G Swayne NE 1/4
1852-1930 Annie L  Taylor #25 A P Herwig SE 1/4
1894-1924 John Teichman #05 A Lina Teichman NE 1/4
1899- Lina Teichman #05 A Lina Teichman NE 1/4
1818-1947 John Tracy #07 A J Tracy NW 1/4
1883-1926? Mary Tracy #07 A J Tracy NW 1/4
1870-1928 Phillip Treager #10 A M Jenkin SW 1/4
1879-1945 Albert Warmbold #37 A A Warmbold N 1/2
1850-1923 Albert Warmbold #37 A A Warmbold N 1/2
1883-1959 Henry Warmbold #37 A A Warmbold N 1/2
1850-1921 Mary Warmbold #37 A A Warmbold N 1/2
1859-1939 Joseph Wayson #10 A Joseph Wayson NE 1/4
1858-1938? Rosa Wayson #10 A Joseph Wayson NE 1/4
1872-1926 George Weddner #07 A C Hoyt SE 1/4
1847-1931 Katherine Wegline #24 A M Henninger SW 1/4
1926-1926 Louis F Weilzel #02 A A F Glover N1/2
1940-1941 Andrew Wells #45 A A Brehm NE 1/4
1891-1931 Henry Wernsing #08 A Anna Wernsing NW 1/4
1887-1957 Anna White #25 A A White N
1920-1934 Christina White #25 A A White N
1927-1963 Edward White #25 A A White N
1882-1934 Elizabeth White #10 A E White NW 1/4
1890?-1932 Hattie White #26 A L Zeiller N 1/2
1883-1939 Jacob White #25 A A White N
1883-1929 Janet E White #25 A A White N
1911-1946 Mabel White #25 A A White N
1900-1934 Mary White #25 A A White N
1933-1933 Robert Lee White #26 A L Zeiller N 1/2
1875-1929 Thomas White #10 A E White NW 1/4
?-1955 William White #27 A J Hedderman S1/2
1928-1928 Delores Wilhide #31 A D Miller NW 1/4
1898-1929 Bernice Williams #11 A G Bullack & J Mitchell S 1/2
1885-1941 Lola Williams #11 A G Bullack & J Mitchell S 1/2
1862-1935 Elizabeth Winks #01 A Kate Haake S 1/2
1864-1923 Charles Woernlein #32 A C Woernlein SW 1/4
1946-1946 Charles Woernlein #32 A C Woernlein SW 1/4
1899-1937 Daisy Woernlein #32 A C Woernlein SW 1/4
1874-1923 Isabella Woernlein #32 A C Woernlein SW 1/4
1895-1948 John Woernlein #32 A C Woernlein SW 1/4
1876-1945 Frank **
(below)
Wojthburah
(Wojtkowiak)
#01 A Raymond Pizald(Petezald) N1/2
1930-1930 Baby Wonder #13 A Ferdinand Wonder SE 1/4
1872-1942 Avarilla Wooten #39 A H Lutz N 1/2
1868-1936 Eugene Wooten #39 A H Lutz N 1/2
1899-1934 John Young #26 A L Zeiller S1/2
1931-1931 Baby  Younger #28 A J Langrehr SW 1/4
1895-1946 Katherine Younger #28 A J Langrehr SW 1/4
1936-1936 Shirley Younger #28 A J Langrehr SW 1/4
1926- Amputated leg   #30 A M Fink SW 1/4
1929-1929 Baby Henry   #05 A L Teichman NW 1/4
      #04 A M Dixon S1/2
      #29 A L Bass SW 1/4
      #33 A J H Weil S 1/2

                                ** The greave of Frank Wojtkowiak was moved to Sacred Heart Cemetery on German Hill.

Last Update Thursday, 04-Mar-2010 21:41:37 EST

County Coordinator

County Coordinator:  Gayle Triller
MDGenWeb State Coordinator:Shari Handley
MDGenWeb Asst. State Coordinator:
Cyndie Enfinger
Copyright © 2015 by the MDGenWeb Team. All
rights reserved. Copyright of submitted items
 belongs to those responsible for their authorship or
creation unless otherwise assigned.