MOUNT CARMEL CEMETERY
W - Z

Date First Name Last Name Lot # Sec # Lot Owner Remarks
1883-1943 Anna Wachter 37 A George Wachter  
1883-1969 George Wachter 37 A George Wachter  
1915-1921 Geroge Wachter 37 A George Wachter  
1863-1930 John Wachter 37 A George Wachter  
1918-1921 John F Wachter 37 A George Wachter  
1856-1927 Katherine Wachter 37 A George Wachter  
1901-1922 Harry L Wallace 41 A William J Boardman  
1912-1939 Beuleh Walton 50 A Mt Carmel  
1876-1924 William Wambald 13 G James V Kimbel  
1879-1945 Albert Warmbold 37 A A Warmbold N 1/2
1850-1923 Albert Warmbold 37 A A Warmbold N 1/2
1883-1959 Henry Warmbold 37 A A Warmbold N 1/2
1850-1921 Mary Warmbold 37 A A Warmbold N 1/2
1859-1939 Joseph Wayson 10 A Joseph Wayson NE 1/4
1858-1838? Rosa Wayson 10 A Joseph Wayson NE 1/4
?-1954 Sophia C Weatherman 75 A Francis J Reilly  
1905-1968 Bertha M Webb 19 G Mary J & John H Webb  
1885-1941 John H Webb 19 G Mary J & John H Webb  
1887-1967 Mary Jane Webb 19 G Mary J & John H Webb  
1872-1926 George Weddner 07 G C Hoyt SE 1/4
1847-1931 Katherine Wegline 24 A M Henninger SW 1/4
1926-1926 Louis F Weilzel 02 A A F Golver N 1/2
1940-1941 Andrew Wells 45 A A Brehm NE 1/4
1941-1941 Andrew Wells 45 A Kate Priller  
1891-1931 Henry Wernsing 08 A Anna Wernsing NW 1/4
1956-1972 Larry Whisenant 16 F Mt Carmel Cem Co  
1887-1957 Anna White 25 A A White N
1879-1949 Arthur White 19 G Mary J & John H Webb  
1920-1934 Christina White 25 A A White N
1927-1963 Edward White 25 A A White N
1882-1934 Elizabeth White 10 A E White NW 1/4
1890?-1932 Hattie White 26 A L Zeiller N 1/2
1883-1939 Jacob White 25 A A White N
1883-1929 Janet E White 25 A A White N
1911-1946 Mabel White 25 A A White N
1900-1934 Mary White 25 A A White N
1933-1933 Robert Lee White 26 A L Zeiller N 1/2
1875-1929 Thomas White 10 A E White NW 1/14
?-1955 William White 27 A J Hedderman S 1/2
1873-1934 George Wietman 48 A Helen Wietman  
1888-1938 Helen Wietman 48 A Helen Wietman  
1921-1970 William G Wietman 48 A Helen Wietman  
1928-1928 Delores Wilhide 31 A D Miller NW 1/4
1898-1929 Bernice Williams 11 A G Bullack & J Mitchell S 1/2
1885-1941 Lola Williams 11 A G Bullack & J Mitchell S 1/2
1895-1932 William Wilson 2 E Lottie Berggres  
1862-1935 Elizabeth Winks 01 A Kate Haake S 1/2
1923-1942 Anna Winn 15 G Hedwig Paetzold  
1864-1923 Charles Woernlein 32 A C Woernlein SW 1/4
1946-1946 Charles Woernlein 32 A C Woernlein SW 1/4
1899-1937 Daisy Woernlein 32 A C Woernlein SW 1/4
1874-1923 Isabella Woernlein 32 A C Woernlein SW 1/4
1895-1948 John Woernlein 32 A C Woernlein SW 1/4
1876-1945 Frank Wojthburah 01 A Raymond Pizald (Petezald) N 1/2
1930-1930 Baby Wonder 13 A Ferdinand Wonder SE 1/4
1872-1942 Avarilla Wooten 39 A H Lutz N 1/2
1868-1936 Eugene Wooten 39 A H Lutz N 1/2
18601945 Alonzo G Wroton 12 G Elizabeth Goedeke  
1863-1934 Thomason Wroton 12 G Elizabeth Goedeke  
1899-1925 Alfred Yeager 14 G James DeGraff  
1924-1924 Anna M Yeager 74 A Geroge Yeager  
1863-1920 Elizabeth Yeager 71 A George Yeager  
1889-1925 Frank Yeager 14 G James DeGraff  
1856-1926 George Yeager 71 A George Yeager  
1896-1958 Margaret Yeager 71 A George Yeager  
1893-1920 Thomas Yeager 74 A George Yeager  
1931-1931 Infant Yoos 67 A Florence Kamka  
1899-1934 John Young 26 A L Zeiller S 1/2
1931-1931 Baby Younger 28 A J Langrehr SW 1/4
1895-1946 Katherine Younger 28 A J Langrehr SW 1/4
1936-1936 Shirley Younger 28 A J Langrehr SW 1/4
1890-1953 Frank Zeberlein 1 E Julia McFaul  
      04 A M Dixon S 1/2
      29 A L Bass SW 1/4
      33 A J H Weil S 1/2
      70 A William J Gissell  
      20 F Mary Fitch  
      3 G Frederick Schneider  

Last Update Thursday, 18-Dec-2014 14:35:34 EST

County Coordinator

County Coordinator:  Gayle Triller
MDGenWeb State Coordinator:Shari Handley
MDGenWeb Asst. State Coordinator:
Cyndie Enfinger
Copyright © 2015 by the MDGenWeb Team. All
rights reserved. Copyright of submitted items
 belongs to those responsible for their authorship or
creation unless otherwise assigned.